Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Executive Headteacher Dr Craig Avieson
Deputy Head Mrs Jo Snelling
Assistant Head Mrs Sarah Oxborough
Assistant Head Mr Matthew Laband
Assistant Head Mrs Dawn Wale
Early Years Foundation Stage
Reception
Keller Mrs Nicola Walker
Anderson Mrs Stacey Owen/Miss Lee-Ann Philpott
Armstrong Miss Amber Brooks
Key Stage 1
Year 1
Columbus Mrs Ruth Folkes/Mrs Sarah Oxborough
Cavell Mrs Lucy Oldman
Lincoln Miss Emily Harper
Year 2
Franklin Mrs Bridget Reeder
Applegate Mr Hugh Casey
King Jr Miss Amy Bowers/Mrs Nicola Carney
Lower Key Stage 2
Year 3
Einstein Mrs Holman
Edison Miss Stephanie Mattocks
Mother Teresea Mrs Louise Utting
Year 4
Rowling Miss Emma Ingle/Mrs Jo Snelling
Churchill Miss Holly Teasdale
Da Vinci Mrs Dawn Wale
Upper Key Stage 2
Year 5
Yousafzai Miss Nicola Carney/Mr Richard Denny
Ghandi Mr George Lack
Shakespeare Miss Fay Denny
Year 6
Winfrey Mr Matthew Laband/Mrs Louise Baldry
Hawking Mr James Carlton
Grimm Mr Jamie Wicks
Physical Education Staff
PE Teacher Mr Bradley Nelson
PE HLTA Miss Irenine Bennett
PE HLTA Mr Luke Gibson
PE HLTA Miss Melissa Andrson
Office Staff
PA to Executive Headteacher Mrs Clare Smith
Office Team Lead Mrs Lou Bircham
Administrative Assistant Mrs Jo Cairns
Administrative Assistant Mrs Lesley Mann
Administrative Assistant Mrs Elle Leak
Primary ICT Technician Mr Connor Wigg
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL) Mrs Michelle Mann
Parent Support Adviser (Deputy DSL) Miss Nicole McMeekin
Support Staff
Support Staff Mrs Rachel Smith
Support Staff Mr Paul Utting
Support Staff Miss Hannah Grimmer
Support Staff Miss Irenie Bennett
Support Staff Miss Demi Gee
Support Staff Miss Gill Harvey
Support Staff Mrs Geraldine Deacon
Support Staff Mrs Cher Young
Support Staff Mrs Elaine Bicker
Support Staff Miss Christina Sayer
Support Staff Miss Becky Pettengell
Support Staff Miss Donna Watson
Support Staff Mrs Beth Hughes
Support Staff Mrs Julie Baker
Support Staff Mrs Linda Larkowsky
Support Staff Miss Kylie Aldridge
Support Staff Mrs Linda Frosdick-Hook
Support Staff Mrs Nikki Hedges
MSAs
MSA Lead Mrs Julie Lawson
MSA Mrs Margaret Wadhams
MSA Mrs Jo Robinson
MSA Miss Rachel Bagshaw
MSA Mrs Carol Berenger
MSA Miss Nicola Fotherby
MSA Mrs Sue Czykieta
MSA Mrs Debbie Paton
MSA Miss Sarah Sherfield
MSA Mrs Cheryl Tedstone
MSA Mrs Kelly Barnard
MSA Mrs Carrie Nicholls
MSA Miss Kelly Wilshire
Other Roles
SENDCo Mrs Louise Utting
SEND TA Mrs Catherine Nicholas
Pastoral Staff Miss Katrina Pulek
Pastroral Staff Miss Sarah Edmonds
Specialist Resorce Base Mrs Joana Luis
Specailist Resource Base Mrs Rachel Smith
Specialist Resource Base Mrs Geraldine Deacon
Librarian Mrs Linda Larkowsky
Site Staff Mr Sam Coote/Mr Alan Saggers
Regional Finance Officer Mr David Shaw
Finance Officer Mrs Debbie Handford
Regional HR Advisor Mrs Mel Platten