Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Executive HeadteacherDr Craig Avieson
Deputy HeadteacherMrs Jo Snelling
Assistant HeadteacherMrs Sarah Oxborough
Assistant HeadteacherMrs Dawn Wale
Assistant HeadteacherMrs Angie Chusonis
Lead PractitionerMr Jamie Wicks
Lead PractitionerMrs Nicola Carney
Lead PractitionerMrs Lucy Oldman
Lead PractitionerMr Andy Petersen
Class Name2019-2020 TeachersSupport Staff
R MurphyMrs Lucy OldmanMrs Anne Crickmore
Miss Madison Mckeever
Mrs Cher Young
R AndersenMrs Stacey Owen
R BlakeMiss Amber Brooks
1 Dr SuessMrs Nicola WalkerMrs Christina Sayer
Miss Kylie Aldridge
Mr Paul Utting
Miss Molly Hayes
1 KerrMrs Karen Hobdell
1 ButterworthMrs Amy Leggett
2 BlytonMr Hugh CaseyMrs Linda Larkowsky
Miss Gill Harvey
Mrs Julie Baker
2 RosenMrs Ally Yost/Miss Lee-Ann Matthewson
2 BrowneMiss Amy Bowers
3 DahlMrs Louise Utting/Miss Annie BrunswickMrs Elaine Bicker
Mrs Jodey Lacey
3 King SmithMiss Gemma Hall
3 FineMrs Bridget Reeder
4 CowellMiss Holly TeasdaleMrs Beth Hughes
Miss Demi Gee
4 FletcherMiss Emma Ingle
4 RowlingMrs Jo Holman/Mr Chris Smith
5 WalliamsMiss Stephanie MattocksMrs Becky Pettengell
Miss Katrina Pulek
Mrs Nikki Hedges
5 MorpurgoMr Richard Denny
5 BlackmanMr Jamie Wicks
6 RiordanMr James CaltonMrs Jodi Stephenson
6 PullmanMrs Louise Baldry
6 HorowitzMiss Nicola Carney
Physical Education Staff
PE HLTAMiss Melissa Anderson
Office Staff
PA to Executive HeadteacherMrs Clare Smith
Office Team LeadMrs Louann Bircham
Cover ManagerMrs Jo Cairns
Administrative AssistantMrs Lesley Mann
Administrative AssistantMiss Elle Leak
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)Mrs Michelle Mann
MSAs
MSA LeadMrs Julie Lawson
MSAMrs Margaret Wadhams
MSAMrs Jo Robinson
MSAMiss Rachel Bagshaw
MSAMiss Carol Berenger
MSAMiss Nicola Fotherby
MSAMrs Sue Czykieta
MSAMrs Debbie Paton
MSAMrs Kelly Barnard
MSAMrs Carrie Nicholls
MSAMiss Kelly Wilshire
MSAMr Alfie Thompson
MSAMiss Stevie Williams
MSAMiss Carol Hancock
MSAMiss Lynsy Eaglen
Other Roles
SENDCoMrs Sarah Oxborough
SENDCo SupportMrs Louise Utting
SENDCo SupportMrs Amy Leggett
SEND TAMrs Catherine Nicholas
Pastoral StaffMiss Katrina Pulek
Specialist SupportMiss Donna Watson
Specialist SupportMrs Rachel Smith
Specialist SupportMrs Geraldine Deacon
Site StaffMr Alan Saggers
Site StaffMr Steve Woods
Regional Head of FinanceMr David Shaw
Finance OfficerMrs Debbie Handford
Regional HR AdvisorMrs Mel Platten
HLTAMiss Emma Ingle
HLTAMiss Zoe Beaney
Regional ICT TechnicianMr Connor Wigg